Website Manager

Field Youth Soccer

Content

U6 Schedule:

Field 1: Behind Suffield Elementary
Field 2: Behind Lions Club Building
Al Lease Field 1100 Denise Dr, Kent, OH 44240

Marcus Pryor:

Tuesday August 27th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Al Lease Field #3
Saturday September 7th 11:00 am: vs. Lord @ Field #1
Wednesday September 11th 6:30 pm: vs. Nader @ Field #1
Saturday September 14th Brimfest Parade
Sunday September 22st 2:15 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Al Lease Fields #2
Saturday September 28th 11:00 am:  vs. Lord @ Field #2
Saturday October 5th 10:00 am: vs. Nader @ Field #2 
Sunday October 15th 6:00 pm: vs. Lord @ Field #1 
Sunday October 19th 10:00 am: vs. Nader @ Field #1

Kevin Lord:

Saturday August 24th 11:00 am: vs. Nader @ Field #1
Saturday September 7th 11:00 am: vs. Pryor @ Field #1
Tuesday September 10th 6:15 pm: vs. Kent @ Al Lease Fields #2
Saturday September 14th Brimfest Parade
Saturday September 21st 10:00 am: vs. Nader @ Field #2
Saturday September 28th 11:00 am:  vs. Pryor @ Field #2
Sunday October 6th 1:00 pm: vs. Holy [email protected] Al Lease #2
Saturday October 12th 10:00 am: vs. Nader Field #1
Tuesday October 15th 6:00 pm: vs. Pryor @ Field #1 


Tom Nader:

Saturday August 24th 11:00 am: vs. Lord @ Field #1
Sunday September 8th 11:00 am: vs. Holy [email protected] Al Lease Fields #2
Wednesday September 11th 6:30 pm: vs. [email protected] Field #1
Saturday September 14th Brimfest Parade
Saturday September 21st 10:00 am: vs. Lord @ Field #2
Tuesday October 1st 6:15 pm: vs. Kent @ Al Lease #2
Saturday October 5th 10:00 am vs. Pryor @ Field #2
Saturday October 12th 10:00 am: vs. Lord Field #1
Tuesday October 19th 10:00 am: vs. Pryor @ Field #1 











Content

Under 8 Schedule: http://kopard.sportspilot.com/Scheduler/Public/report.aspx?contest=99&header=on 
(Please note click the hyperlink for any changes - this is the schedule as of 8/15/2019)
Games are subject to changes - Fields changes may be made due to field conditions/weather last minute please contact your coach if you have any questions regarding game schedules

Ravenna Soccer Complex - 7300 Ohio 88 Ravenna, OH 44266
Fairchild Athletic Fields - 634 Majors Lane Kent Ohio 44240
Admore Field- 890 Admore Dr. Kent, OH (single field in neighborhood)

Brian Bullard:

Saturday August 24th 1:00 pm: vs. Ravenna @ Ravenna Soccer Complex  
Sunday September 8th 3:30 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Park
Sunday September 15th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday September 22nd 2:15 pm: vs. Ravenna @ Suffield Lions Park
Sunday September 29th 4:45 pm: vs. Kent @ Admore Field
Saturday October 5th 3:00 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday October 6th 1:00 pm: vs. Holey Family @ Suffield Lions Park
Weekend of October 12/13: Tournament - Schedule to come later in season

Marcus Pryor:

Sunday August 25th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Admore Field
Sunday September 8th 3:30 pm: vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday September 15th 1:00 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Suffield Lions Club
Saturday September 21st 3:00 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Suffield Lions Club
Sunday September 22nd 3:30 pm:  vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday September 29th 1:00 pm: vs. Ravenna @ Ravenna Soccer Complex 
Sunday October 6th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions club 
Weekend of October 12/13: Tournament - Schedule to come later in season

Bradley Walker:

Sunday August 25th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday September 8th 2:15 pm: vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Saturday September 14th 3:00 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Suffield Lions Club (Pending possible change to Sept 28th)
Sunday September 15th 1:00 pm: vs. Ravenna @ Ravenna Soccer Complex 
Sunday September 22nd 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Club 
Saturday September 28th 3:00 pm: vs Holy Family @ Suffield Lions Club (Pending see above)

Sunday September 29th 2:15 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Admore Fields
Sunday October 6th 2:15 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Club 
Weekend of October 12/13: Tournament - Schedule to come later in season


Diane McCourt:
Sunday August 25th 2:15 pm: vs. Kent @ Admore Fields
Sunday September 8th 2:15 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Club
Sunday September 15th 3:30 pm: vs. Kent @ Admore Field
Sunday September 22nd 2:15 pm: vs. Holy Family @ Suffield Lions Club
Sunday September 29th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday October 6th 2:15 pm vs. Ravenna @ Suffield Lions Club
Weekend of October 12/13: Tournament - Schedule to come later in season





Content

U10 Schedule: http://kopard.sportspilot.com/Scheduler/public/report.aspx?contest=98&header=on

 (Please note that the hyperlink is the most up to date the below schedule was last updated 8/15/2019)
Games are subject to changes - Fields changes may be made due to field conditions/weather last minute please contact your coach if you have any questions regarding game schedules


Ravenna Soccer Complex - 7300 Ohio 88 Ravenna, OH 44266
Fairchild Athletic Fields - 634 Majors Lane Kent, OH 44240
Edinburg Township Park - 4326 Rocksprings Rd Ravenna, OH 

Justin Greene:

Sunday August 25th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Park
Sunday September 8th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Fairchild Athletic Fields
Sunday September 15th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Park
Sunday September 22nd 1:00 pm: vs. Ravenna @ Ravenna Soccer Complex 
Sunday September 29th 1:00 pm: vs. Southeast @ Edinburg Township Park
Sunday October 6th 2:15: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Park
October 12/13 U10 Tournament - Schedule will come out during season

Floyd Pierce:
Sunday August 25th 1:00 pm: vs. Southeast @Edinburg Township Park
Sunday September 8th 2:15 pm: vs. Southeast @ Edinburg Township Park
Sunday September 15th 2:15 pm: vs. Southeast @ Edinburg Township Park
Sunday September 22nd 3:30 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Club
Sunday September 29th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Club
Sunday October 6th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Lions Club 
October 12/13 U10 Tournament - Schedule will come out during season


 
 

Content

U12 Schedule: http://kopard.sportspilot.com/scheduler/mobile/public/contests.aspx?program=1068

 (Please note that the hyperlink is the most up to date the below schedule was last updated 8/15/2019)
Games are subject to changes - Fields changes may be made due to field conditions/weather last minute please contact your coach if you have any questions regarding game schedules


Ravenna Soccer Complex - 7300 Ohio 88 Ravenna, OH 44266
Fairchild Athletic Fields - Intersection of Majors and Fairchild Ave (Entrance on Majors rd) Kent, OH 
Edinburg Township Park - 4326 Rocksprings Rd Ravenna, OH 
Justin Greene:

Sunday August 25th 4:45: vs. Rootstown @ Fishcreek Fields
Sunday September 8th 3:30: vs. Kent @ Fishcreek Fields
Sunday September 15th 3:30 pm: vs. Ravenna @ Ravenna Soccer Complex
Sunday September 22nd 3:30 pm: vs. Southeast @ Suffield Elementary 
Saturday September 28th 1:00 pm: vs. Kent @ Suffield Elementary (May change)
Sunday October 6th 3:30: vs. Southeast @ Suffield Elementary 
Copyright © 2019 Field Youth Soccer  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login